?

Log in

for dani..*giggles* - Rants or Raves [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
RantsandRaves

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

for dani..*giggles* [Aug. 14th, 2004|10:38 am]
RantsandRaves

rantorrave

[act1_scene2]
I'm posting to invite you to join Ch3rryn3ss you can post about band shows around your area or anything with cherries. Feel free to join!



ok....yeah...the storm...your thoughts?

i thought we were going to get a lot more then we did...it *to me* seemed like just a lot of wind.....we didnt even get any rain! it was kinda lame....

but my nana was hit by it...so yeah...worried a little....


and yeah...how do you guys feel about not going to school?
linkReply

Comments:
From: penisonurwenis
2004-08-14 12:52 pm (UTC)

Howdy!

1. Thanks for helping out the community.. lol

2. I agree, I thought more was going to happen but obviously we were wrong. I, truthfully, was disappointed.. I wanted alot of rain and wind and things flying.

3. I'm glad we got the day off (I wasn't going to be at school either way) but.. It sorta sucked. We sat home watching "Breaking News!" about how Charley was hitting other parts of Florida.. and we just got to sit and watch. How fun is that? :( Stupid Charley! But.. a good thing came out of this.. I got my period. And you might ask "How is that a good thing?" Well.. this means that I got it at home and not at school! YAY!! haha

That's all.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: act1_scene2
2004-08-14 12:57 pm (UTC)

Re: Howdy!

1- your welcome

2- yeah.. i would have loved to see things flying around like dogs and cats and people

3-i got mine too! :-D lol...and the breaking news ways gay....they made it seem like we were gonna get a lot of stuff
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: penisonurwenis
2004-08-14 01:00 pm (UTC)

Re: Howdy!

Oh I know.. and even from the radar picture it made it look as if we'd get alot of rain. Did we? No! We got like a sprinkle around dinner time and that was that. How non-exciting is that?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: act1_scene2
2004-08-16 02:11 am (UTC)

Re: Howdy!

very non-exciting
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hippiewrites
2004-09-14 07:09 pm (UTC)
Well I sure as hell got a lot from Frances!
We had 2 feet of water in the street, and oh yeah...I kinda don't have a roof.

Things certainly flew around. And I may be exagerrating a bit, we do have a roof, but we need a new one now.

Nikki--this isn't meant to be taken out on you, I just was surprised to read Dani's comments.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: act1_scene2
2004-09-15 07:52 am (UTC)
emily...that post was about charlie....not frances.....that post is VERY old
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hippiewrites
2004-09-15 12:19 pm (UTC)
Ohh... kay. Sorry.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: act1_scene2
2004-09-15 01:12 pm (UTC)
yeah
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)